Home‎ > ‎

Area All-State Players

Prepcasts-KCMW congratulates all players awarded with All-State honors, especially those in our immediate area.
Below is a compiled list of honorees in stated sport:

SOFTBALL
Class 1:  2nd Team All State Pitcher Chelsea Roth (Montrose)
Class1:  2nd Team All State Catcher Emily Bracher (Montrose)
Class 4:  1st Team All State Pitcher Emily Robinson (Lee's Summit)

VOLLEYBALL
Class 1:  2nd Team All State Kaitlyn Schrock (Osceola)
Class 1:  2nd Team All State Brooke Wilson (Osceola)
Class 1: Honorable Mention All State Miranda Dahman (Cass-Midway)
Class 2: 1st Team All State Alexa Schaaf (El Dorado Springs)
Class 2: Honorable Mention All State Kinli Simmons (El Dorado Springs)
Class 3: 2nd Team All State Codi Winslow (Pleasant Hill)
Class 3: Honorable Mention Rilie Good (Nevada)
Class 3: Honorable Mention Kai Wesemann (Pleasant Hill)

FOOTBALL
Class 1:  1st Team All State Offense Athlete Peyton Semsch (Cass-Midway)
Class 1:  1st Team All State Offense OL Christian Graham (Adrian)
Class 1:  1st Team All State Defense DL Hunter Lindsay (Drexel)
Class 1:  1st Team All State Defense LB Logan Carney (Osceola)
Class 1:  1st Team All State Defense CB Driston Self (Osceola)
Class 1:  2nd Team All State Offense OL Mason Irvin (Cass-Midway)
Class 1:  2nd Team All State Defense DL Marek Thompson (Osceola)
Class 1:  2nd Team All State Defense DL Clay Dahman (Cass-Midway)
Class 1:  2nd Team All State Defense LB Joey Beller (Cass-Midway)
Class 1:  2nd Team All State Punter Peyton Semsch (Cass-Midway)
Class 1:  3rd Team All State Offense RB Trevor Dean (Osceola)
Class 1:  3rd Team All State Offense OL Michael McClimans (Osceola)
Class 2:  1st Team All State Offense QB Levi Petersen (Lamar)
Class 2:  1st Team All State Offense RB Jared Beshore (Lamar)
Class 2:  1st Team All State Offense OL Trenton Mooney (Lamar)
Class 2:  1st Team All State Defense DL Jacob Rice (Lamar)
Class 2:  1st Team All State Defense DL Brandon Eaves (Lamar)
Class 2:  1st Team All State Defense DE Ben Bailey (Lamar)
Class 2:  1st Team All State Defense DE Sam Bailey (Lamar)
Class 2:  1st Team All State Defense LB Landon Compton (Lamar)
Class 2:  1st Team All State Defense LB JT Tucker (Lamar)
Class 2:  1st Team All State Defense LB Austin Tevis (Holden)
Class 2:  1st Team All State Defense DB Brett McDonald (Lamar)
Class 2:  1st Team All State Returner Mark Bartlett (Lamar)
Class 2:  2nd Team All State Offense OL Jake Hoffman (Holden)
Class 2:  3rd Team All State Defense DB Andrew Metcalf (Holden)
Class 2:  Offensive Player of the Year Levi Petersen (Lamar)
Class 2:  Defensive Player of the Year Sam Bailey (Lamar)
Class 2:  Coach of the Year Scott Bailey (Lamar)
Class 4:  1st Team All State Offense RB Trey Parra (Webb City)
Class 4:  1st Team All State Offense OL Jordan Green (Webb City)
Class 4:  1st Team All State Offense OL James Fowler (Webb City)
Class 4:  1st Team All State Defense DE Brock Kliewer (Harrisonville)
Class 4:  1st Team All State Defense DL Tayler Arterburn (Webb City)
Class 4:  1st Team All State Defense LB Hunter Rhea (Webb City)
Class 4:  1st Team All State Defense CB Kiante Hardin (Webb City)
Class 4:  2nd Team All State Offense Athlete Josh Shewmaker (Pleasant Hill)
Class 4:  2nd Team All State Offense OL Johnny Berry (Pleasant Hill)
Class 4:  2nd Team All State Offense OL Tony Carranco (Webb City)
Class 4:  2nd Team All State Defense DL Delainey Taala (Pleasant Hill)
Class 4:  2nd Team All State Defense LB Kameron Gray (Pleasant Hill)
Class 4:  2nd Team All State Defense DB Kyle Baldassarre (Webb City)
Class 4:  2nd Team All State Kicker Tanner Pettet (Pleasant Hill)
Class 4:  3rd Team All State Returner Chaden Brandt (Nevada)
Class 4:  Coach of the Year John Roderique (Webb City)
Class 6:  1st Team All State Offense QB Drew Lock (Lee's Summit)
Class 6;  1st Team All State Offense RB Dalvin Warmack (Blue Springs)
Class 6:  1st Team All State Offense WR Darrius Shepherd (Blue Springs)
Class 6:  1st Team All State Offense OL Jordan Benson (Blue Springs)
Class 6:  1st Team All State Offense OL Jacob Francis (Liberty)
Class 6:  1st Team All State Offense Athlete Ian Brown (Blue Springs)
Class 6:  1st Team All State Defense DL Khalil Davis (Blue Springs)
Class 6:  1st Team All State Defense DL Carlos Davis (Blue Springs)
Class 6:  1st Team All State Defense DE Elijah Lee (Blue Springs)
Class 6:  1st Team All State Defense LB Gunnar Strickland (Blue Springs)
Class 6:  1st Team All State Defense DB Kaleb Prewett (Blue Springs)
Class 6:  2nd Team All State RB Casey Slaughter (Lee's Summit)
Class 6:  2nd Team All State WR Brady Newland (Liberty)
Class 6:  Offensive Player of the Year Dalvin Warmack (Blue Springs)
Class 6:  Defensive Player of the Year Elijah Lee (Blue Springs)
Class 6:  Coach of the Year Kelly Donohoe (Blue Springs)

BASKETBALL (BOYS)
Class 1: 1st Team All State Javyn Johnston (Drexel)
Class 2: 1st Team All State Jacob Murray (Osceola)
Class 3: 1st Team All State Jeriah Horne (Barstow)
Class 3: 1st Team All State Taurian Hughes (Summit Christian Academy)
Class 4: 1st Team All State Drew Lock (Lee's Summit)
Class 4: 1st Team All State Monte Harrison (Lee's Summit West)

BASKETBALL (GIRLS)
Class 1:  1st Team All State Jacy Bolton (Drexel)
Class 2: 1st Team All State Taylor Plattner (Archie)
Class 2: 1st Team All State Madison Brethower (Skyline)
Class 2: 1st Team All State Alexa Beck (Skyline)
Class 2: Coach of the Year Kevin Cheek (Skyline)
Class 3: 1st Team All State Alexa Schaaf (El Dorado Springs)
Class 3: Coach of the Year Beau Swopes (El Dorado Springs)


Comments