Home‎ > ‎

MO HS Basketball Rankings

BOYS Rankings (WEEK 9)
Class 1
1 South Iron (20-3)
2 Scott County Central (15-4)
3 Meadville (18-2)
4 Stanberry (20-1)
5 Winston (21-3)
6 Leopold (18-3)
7 Mound City (16-5)
8 Mack’s Creek (17-5)
9 Novinger (17-4)
10 Hardin Central (19-5)
Also receiving votes: Marion County, East Harrison, Leeton, Jefferson

Class 2
1 Sacred Heart (19-0)
2 Canton (23-1)
3 West Platte (21-1)
4 Thayer (20-3)
5 Iberia (20-1)
6 Osceola (21-0)
7 Gainesville (19-3)
8 Salisbury (18-4)
9 Harrisburg (17-5)
10 Bernie (20-4)
Also receiving votes: Hayti, Tolton Catholic, Cario, Crane

Class 3
1 Cardinal Ritter (15-5)
2 Madison Prep (15-3)
3 Eugene (20-1)
4 Hartville (21-2)
5 Strafford (19-4)
6 Charleston (18-5)
7 Summit Christian Academy (18-5)
8 Knob Noster (21-2)
9 Barstow (20-2)
10 Liberty MV (16-5)
Also receiving votes: Palmyra, Whitfield, Maplewood

Class 4
1 Republic (18-3)
2 Duchesne (17-3)
3 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (16-4)
4 Sikeston (20-3)
5 St. Charles (18-3)
6 Lincoln Prep (18-2)
7 Helias (16-5)
8 Grandview (15-5)
9 Pacific (15-4)
10 Hillcrest (15-6)
Also receiving votes: Normandy, Liberty North, Borgia

Class 5
1 Waynesville (19-1)
2 Chaminade (19-2)
3 CBC (17-7)   
4 Hickman (20-2)
5 Lee’s Summit West (18-3)
6 Blue Springs South (18-3)
7 Lafayette (18-3)
8 Hazelwood Central (17-4)
9 Rock Bridge(17-3)
10 Webster Groves (17-4)
Also receiving votes: Jackson, Nixa, Ft. Zumwalt South, Kickapoo, McCluer North


GIRLS Rankings (WEEK 9)
Class 1
1 Nodaway - Holt (22-0)
2 North Andrew (21-1)
3 Walnut Grove (18-4)  
4 Mercer (21-1)
5 Chadwick (18-5)
6 Drexel (18-3)
7 Glasgow (17-5)
8 St. Elizabeth (14-7)
9 Orrick (18-5)
10 Tuscumbia (18-4)
Also receiving votes: Norborne, Weaubleau, North Harrison

Class 2
1 Crane (20-1)    
2 Skyline (19-4)
3 Plato (17-4)
4 Marionville (19-4)
5 New Franklin (22-1)   
6 North Platte (22-1)
7 Archie (19-3)
8 Gainesville (16-3)
9 South Harrison (18-4)
10 Jasper (20-3)
Also receiving votes:  Dora, Sturgeon, Laquey

Class 3
1 St. James (22-1)
2 Hermann (20-1)
3 Palmyra (20-2)
4 Cardinal Ritter (18-2)
5 Metro (17-6)
6 Ash Grove (21-3)
7 Lutheran St. Peters (18-6)
8 Licking (20-2)
9 Principia (19-5)
10 Eldorado Springs (19-3)
Also receiving votes: Saxony Lutheran, North Callaway, Brookfield, North Tech, Boonville

Class 4
1 Incarnate Word (21-1)
2 MICDS (18-1)
3 Borgia (19-2)
4 Sullivan (18-2)
5 Smithville (19-3)
6 Dexter (17-3)
7 Webb City (17-4)
8 Miller Career Academy (15-5)
9 Cape Notre Dame (16-2)
10 West Plains (17-4)
Also receiving votes: Marshfield, Republic, Bolivar , Duchesne

Class 5
1 Rock Bridge (19-3)  
2 Truman (20-1)
3 Eureka (17-2)
4 Hickman (21-1)
5 Kearney (20-2)
6 Ft. Zumwalt West (16-3)
7 Webster Groves (15-6)
8 Nixa (15-6)
9 Ozark (12-5)
10 Washington (16-4)
Comments